Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sunbelt Cohutta Springs Triathlon
Crandall, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Individual
Male Relay
Female Relay
Mixed Relay
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and under
14-16
17-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60 and over
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Individual Overall Females
1st
225
HEATHER TARPLEY
01:41:56
47
F
1
2nd
227
ROBYN WILHAM
01:45:59
42
F
2
3rd
208
STEPHANIE CARL
01:46:23
27
F
3
Individual Overall Males
1st
114
KYLE BENGE
01:27:57
29
M
1
2nd
179
DOUGLAS KERNS
01:28:09
43
M
2
3rd
126
GEORGE NEWS
01:29:29
34
M
3
Individual Female Masters
1st
219
TIFFANEY SORENSEN
01:58:29
40
F
9
Individual Male Masters
1st
167
GREGORY DORTCH
01:39:10
54
M
7
Individual Female 13 and under
1st
257
ISABELLA MENDOZA
02:19:42
12
F
20
Individual Male 14-16
1st
251
JOBY NASH
01:45:32
16
M
17
Individual Female 17-19
1st
258
RACHEL FLERCHINGER
02:11:46
19
F
16
Individual Male 17-19
1st
271
JACOB GARRETT
01:33:06
17
M
4
2nd
252
NATHAN MOSES
01:45:39
17
M
18
3rd
256
CHASE SHEFFIELD
02:04:49
19
M
39
Individual Female 20-24
1st
201
ALEXANDRA LANG
01:54:14
20
F
6
2nd
203
ANNALISE LANG
01:58:27
22
F
8
3rd
206
ANNA PLANK
02:02:57
23
F
13
Individual Male 20-24
1st
107
JOSHUA YANG
01:39:14
23
M
8
2nd
104
CONAN LIZZI
01:44:11
21
M
15
3rd
106
KALEN WILLIAMS
01:44:53
22
M
16
Individual Female 25-29
1st
211
ALEXANDRIA WELLS
02:02:33
29
F
12
2nd
207
RACHEL BARNETT
02:09:17
25
F
15
3rd
210
NICOLE RECINOS
02:13:31
29
F
17
Individual Male 25-29
1st
110
JORDAN TRIPP
01:41:49
27
M
13
2nd
113
STEVEN KIM
01:53:45
28
M
27
3rd
111
BRELAND GRIBBEN
02:28:19
28
M
56
Individual Female 30-34
1st
212
CHELSEA MOORE
02:23:52
31
F
22
Individual Male 30-34
1st
116
JOSUE MENDOZA
01:34:32
34
M
5
2nd
115
ELLIOT WILLIAMS
01:46:14
30
M
21
3rd
118
LESLIE BOJOH
02:14:38
34
M
48
Individual Female 35-39
1st
217
LESLIE EVENSON
01:49:16
37
F
4
2nd
216
REBECCA BEASLEY
01:52:27
37
F
5
3rd
214
REBEKAH GILMAN
01:54:54
36
F
7
Individual Male 35-39
1st
125
JONATHAN SIERRA
01:37:31
39
M
6
2nd
124
JASON SHIVES
01:39:30
37
M
9
3rd
122
LUCAS CLARK
01:40:34
37
M
10
Individual Female 40-44
1st
220
NATHALIE WODZENSKI
01:59:35
40
F
10
2nd
221
DANIELA MORENO
02:36:28
43
F
27
Individual Male 40-44
1st
151
BLAKE LAING
01:40:38
40
M
11
2nd
177
JAY BRODIE
01:51:36
44
M
24
3rd
178
JIMMY RHODES
01:57:37
42
M
32
Individual Female 45-49
1st
222
RENEE MCGEEHEN
02:02:06
45
F
11
2nd
224
TAMATHA FARROW
02:13:58
47
F
18
3rd
226
NANCY RICE
02:24:27
49
F
23
Individual Male 45-49
1st
158
CHAD NASH
01:40:58
48
M
12
2nd
153
RORY CALDWELL
01:54:24
46
M
29
3rd
155
ETHAN TURNER
01:56:30
46
M
31
Individual Male 50-54
1st
180
RODNEY VINCENT
01:45:59
51
M
19
2nd
163
KEM WILLIAMS
01:46:14
52
M
20
3rd
165
SCOTT GILL
01:49:03
53
M
23
Individual Male 55-59
1st
181
JOHN O'BRIEN
01:43:59
57
M
14
2nd
171
GREG LANG
01:55:39
55
M
30
3rd
174
RICK PETERS
01:58:52
58
M
33
Individual Male 60 and over
1st
176
ROGER MILLS
02:21:48
72
M
53